Benicassim Line Up 2018

Benicassim 2018 Line Up

The 2018 Line Up is not yet announced

Benicassim 2017 Line Up

The Red Hot Chili Peppers and Kasabian have been confirmed as headliners for Benicassim 2017. Also added to the line up are Ride , Liam Gallagher The Weeknd and Foals.and more see below.
Latest additions include Stormz and Deadmau5

Main Stage

Main Stage    
KasabianRed Hot Chili PeppersThe WeekndFoals

Stages to be confirmed

Stage to be Confirmed   
BelakoLiam GallagherSlavesDeclan Mckenna
BlossomsLos PlanetasStormzDua Lipa
BonoboLove of LesbianSunflower BeanJames Vincent McMorrow
CourteenersMournSurfin' BichosRide
Crystal FightersMura MasaTheme ParkPeaking Lights
Deadmau5Mykki BlancoTwin PeaksPeter Doherty
KaleoRufusTyler, the CreatorPional
KaytranadaBiffy ClyroYears & YearsThe Jesus And Mary Chain
Temples La Casa Azul

Benicassim 2016 Line Up

Final Benicassim Festival 2016 Line Up

THURSDAY 14 JULYFRIDAY 15 JULYSATURDAY 16 JULYSUNDAY 17 JULY
LAS PALMAS STAGELAS PALMAS STAGELAS PALMAS STAGELAS PALMAS STAGE
MAJOR LAZERTHE CHEMICAL BROTHERSMUSEKENDRICK LAMAR
SKEPTABIFFY CLYRODISCLOSUREMASSIVE ATTACK
SOULWAXTHE VACCINESTHE CORALTHE MACCABEES
MR. OIZOLA HABITACION ROJAWALKING ON CARSCATFISH & THE BOTTLEMEN
EL GUINCHOHINDSCAPSULA: DREAMING OF ZIGGY STARDUSTJESS GLYNNE
JOHN GRVYGASPARD ROYANTALBERTO MONTERO
VISA STAGEVISA STAGEVISA STAGEVISA STAGE
CLOSED - THURSDAYJAMIE XXBLOC PARTYTHE 1975
DORIANTHE KILLSMAC DEMARCO
BAND OF SKULLSECHO AND THE BUNNYMENDJ SHADOW
THE SOFT MOONBREAKBOTFIDLAR
RATBOYZAHARATIJUANA PANTHERS
THE ZEPHYR BONESLA FEMMEPACOSAN
RAMIREZ EXPOSURE
MAADRAASSOO
J&B SOUTH BEACH DANCE STAGEJ&B SOUTH BEACH DANCE STAGEJ&B SOUTH BEACH DANCE STAGEJ&B SOUTH BEACH DANCE STAGE
HANNAH WANTSJOHN TALABOTDELOREANYOUNG FATHERS
REJJIE SNOWTHE MAGICIANRYAN HEMSWORTHSNAKEHIPS
GEORGIADAN DEACONALLTTADANIEL AVERY
MARC PIÑOLKERO KERO BONITOFASENUOVABEGUN
PERLITALE GALAXIELOUISAHHHLITTLE SIMZ
REYKJAVÍKURDÆTURTHREE TRAPPED TIGERSKID SIMULUS
FIB CLUB STAGEFIB CLUB STAGEFIB CLUB STAGEFIB CLUB STAGE
ANNI B SWEETHIDROGENESSENEUMANCHUCHO
AMABLEJUVENTUD JUCHEOCHOYMEDIO DJSHOOTON TENNIS CLUB
TELEMANOCHOYMEDIO DJSSOLEDAD VELEZDOBLE PLETINA
EXTRAPERLOLE PARODYTHE SHIVASCHICANO BULLS
FUCKAINEJULIO RODENAS (R3)LOISALDO LINARES
RUTH BAKER BANDARIESBAYWAVESGATO
COSMEN ADELAIDAHAL9000BUENAVISTA
EXNOVIOSPROYECTO DEMO WINNERSOLO ASTRA
CASCALES

Headliners
Muse
The Chemical Brothers (live)
Major Lazer
Kendrick Lama

BUY BENICASSIM 2017 TICKETS
Also Playing
Disclosure, Massive Attack, The 1975, The Vaccines, Catfish & The Bottlemen, Hinds, Kero Kero Bonito, Soledad Velez, Ramirez Exposure, and Perlita, Jamie XX, The Maccabees, Bloc Party, Mac DeMarco, Hannah Wants, and Delorean many more acts will be added in the coming weeks.
Jamie XX, The Maccabees, Bloc Party, Mac DeMarco, Hannah Wants, and Delorean

BUY BENICASSIM 2018 TICKETS

Benicassim 2015 Line Up

Benicassim 2015 will take place on the weekend of Thursday July 16 to Sunday July 19 2015. The first benicassim 2015 acts have been confirmed.

Blur The Prodigy Portishead, and Florence + The Machine, will headline. Other confirmed bands include Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds, Crystal Fighters, Public Enemy, Clean Bandit, Bastille, Los Planetas, MØ, Bastille , Jamie T , FFS ( Franz Ferdinand and Sparks) , Kaiser Chiefs, Mark Ronson (DJ) , Stromae , A-Track , Hinds , Hudson Taylor , Beach Beach and Nunatak

Stage Times by Day

Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday

Find below Benicassim On Stage times for the main stage, times and line up are subject to change.

Thursday 16th July

LAS PALMAS

Trajano! 19:15-19:45
Swim Deep 20:00-20:45
L.A. 21:00-21:45
Clean Bandit 22:05-22:50
Crystal Fighters 23:20-00:20
Florence + The Machine 01:00-02:30
Elyella Dj´s 03:00-04:30

Friday 17th July

LAS PALMAS

Nunatak 19:15-19:55
Moodoïd 20:15-21:15
Jamie T 21:45-22:30
Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds 23:30-00:40
The Prodigy 01:10-02:30
Brodinski 03:00-04:00

Saturday 18th July

LAS PALMAS

Beach Beach 19:30-20:00
Reverend & The Makers 20:20-21:20
Kaiser Chiefs 21:35-22:35
Los Planetas 23:15-00:30
Blur 01:00-02:30
Timo Maas 03:00-04:10

Sunday 19th July

LAS PALMAS

DeBigote 19:15-19:55
Augustines 20:05-20:50
Vetusta Morla 21:20-22:20
Portishead 23:15-00:45
Bastille0 01:30-02:30
Madeon 03:00-04:00

Benicassim 2015 Line Uo

Thursday 16th July 2015

Florence + The Machine

Crystal Fighters
L.A
Clean Bandit
Swim Deep
Elyella DJs
Trajano
The Last Dandies [NEW]
MoX NoX [NEW]
Luis Le Nuit [NEW]

Friday 17th July 2015

The Prodigy

Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds
Jamie T
Stromae
Godspeed You! Black Emperor
Palma Violets
Brodinski [NEW]
Nudozurdo
Vessels
Evan Baggs
Polock
Monki
Public Access T.V.
Moodoid
Elsa De Alfonso Y LOs Prestigio
Hamsandwich
Ley DJ [NEW]
Nunatak
Holograma

Saturday 18th July 2015

Blur

Kaiser Chiefs
Mark ROnson
Tiga DJ
Los Planetas [NEW]
Frank Turner and the sleeping Souls
Timo Maas [NEW]
La M.O.D.A [NEW]
Darwin Deez
Edu Imbernon
Hinds
Reverend and the Makers
Curtis Harding
Beach Beach
Siesta
Papaya
Opatov

Sunday 19th July 2015

Portishead

Bastille
Vetusta Morla
FFS (Franz Ferdinand & SParks)
Public Enemy
The Cribs
Madeon
M0
A-Trak
Hidson Taylor
Joe Crepusculo
Novedades Carminha
The Riptide Movement
Jonathan Toubin
Aldo Linares
Little Jesus
Celica XX
Debigote

Previous Benicassim Line up Thursday 17th July 2014

Tinie Tempah
Chase & Status
Ellie Goulding
James
Klaxons
Mucho

Friday 18th July 2014

Kasabian
Above & Beyond
Albert Hammond Jr
Automatics
Fat White Family
Jake Bugg
Kokoshca
Manel
Of Montreal
Paul Weller
Razorlight
Tame Impala
The 1975
The Parrots
Tom Odell
Tycho

Saturday 19th July 2014

The Libertines
Cat Power
El Ultimo Vecino
Example
Francois & The Atlas Mountains
Jero Romero
Katy B
Lily Allen
Manic Street Preachers
Sebastian Ingrosso
Skizophonic
Tachenko
Telegram
Triangulo De Amor Bizarro

Sunday 20th July 2014

Paolo Nutini
Alesso
Chloe Howl
Courteeners
Drenge
Hozier
Kodaline
La Femme
M.I.A.
Nina Nesbitt
Presidents of the United States of America
Slow Magic
Sub Focus
The Academic
The Charlatans
Travis

Benicassim 2013 Line Up

The Benicassim 2013 festival has now been formally confirmed yet, with the headliners being The Arctic Monkeys, The Killers Beady Eye and Queens of the Stone Age The festival is due to take place over the weekend of 18 / 19 / 20 / 21 July 2013.
Latest additions are
Knife Party, Skream, Hola A Todo El Mundo, Zane Lowe, Wretch 32, Telepathe, Lazaro Casanova, Svreca, and Jessica Sweetman.
The Pringles FIB Vlub Stage has confirmed DJ’s including:
Doorly, Aldo Linares, Nicola Bear, DJ Rojiblanco, Sunta Templeton, Moomba & Cherry, Juanpopp, and Indiespot DJs.

The Full Benicassim Festival 2013 Line Up so Far . more acts will be added in the coming months.

Thursday 18th July 2013

Main Stage
Queens of the Stone Age
unknown stage
And So I Watch You From Afar
Beach House
China Rats
Hurts
John Talabot
La Roux
Little Green Cars
Pleasant Dreams
Rudimental
Temples
Toundra

Friday 19th July 2013

Main Stage
Beady Eye
Primal Scream
Dizzee Rascal
Johnny Marr ( ex The Smiths)

unknown stage

Alba Lua
Attic Lights
Christian Smith
Echo Lake
Guadalupe Plata
Hanni El Khatib
Hyetal
Ligers
Svper
Swim Deep
The Riptide Movement

Saturday 21st July 2013

Main Stage

Arctic Monkeys

unknown stage

Bastille
Benny Benassi
Bigott
Childhood
El Gran Manel
Everything Everything
J Roddy Walston & The Business
Kaiser Chiefs
Le Carousel
Miles Kane
Rizzle Kicks
Smile
Soledad Velez
Spacin’
The Coronas
The Courteeners

Sunday 22nd July 2013

Main Stage

The Killers

unknown stage

AlunaGeorge
Azealia Banks
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
Chvrches
Deap Vally
Dorian
Grupo Salvaje
Jacco Gardner
Jake Bugg
Madeon
Palma Violets
Pegasvs
Ratoniles
Splashh
Terrence Dixon
The Child Of Lov
Woodkid

2013 line up so far in full
Arctic Monkeys / Azealia Banks / Bastille / Benny Benassi / Childhood / Christian Smith / Chvrches / Dizzee Rascal / Echo Lake / El Gran Manel / Everything Everything / Guadalupe Plata / Hanni El Khatib / Hyetal / J Roddy Walston & The Business / Jacco Gardner / Jake Bugg / John Talabot / La Roux / Le Carousel / Ligers / Little Green Cars / Madeon / Miles Kane / Palma Violets / Pegasvs / Primal Scream / Queens of the Stone Age / Ratoniles / Spacin’ / Splashh / Swim Deep / Terrence Dixon / The Coronas / The Courteeners / The Killers / The Riptide Movement / Toddla T / Toundra / Woodkid

Weekend 4 Day Ticket (including 8 days camping) £159.00


BUY BENICASSIM TICKETS

Benicassim 2014 Tickets on sale now from See Tickets Official Outlet
Buy Benicassim Festival Tickets

LATEST ADDITIONS
Noel Gallagher will be appearing with his High Flying Birds band, Miles Kane , New Order, Katy B and Example

Bands for Benicassim 2011 were announced by the FIB Bosses. More names for Spain’s number one music festival are Arcade Fire, The Strokes, Arctic Monkeys, Portishead Beirut, Elbow, Friendly Fires Tinie Tempah and Primal Scream. Benicassim takes place on the weekend of July 14th-17th 2011 Fib 2011 is already promising to again to be the must goto European Festival more bands will be confirmed for Benicassim in the coming weeks.

Benicassim 2015 Tickets are on sale now from Ticketmaster Tickets

Weekend 4 Day Ticket  E Including 8 Days Camping £130.00
Villa VIP Camping ( need above Ticket also) £70.00
VIP Weekend 4 Day Ticket £300.00
2 Day Ticket (Friday – Saturday) £120.00 NOT ON SALE YET
Friday Ticket £70.00 NOT ON SALE YET
Saturday Ticket £70.00 NOT ON SALE YET
Sunday Ticket £70.00 NOT ON SALE YET

What do you think of the Benicassim line up?

Fiber Fib 2015 FIB Heineken 2015 XVII Festival Internacional de Benicàssim FIB Heineken fiberfib.com Festival Internacional de Benicassim 14

Sunday Benicassim Stage Times 19th July 2015

The last day of Benicassim Festival our highlight is going to be 80s hip hop masters Public Enemy yeah boyee!!!

Stage Times by Day

Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday

Sunday 19th July 2015

LAS PALMAS

DeBigote 19:15-19:55
Augustines 20:05-20:50
Vetusta Morla 21:20-22:20
Portishead 23:15-00:45
Bastille 01:30-02:30
Madeon 03:00-04:00

RADIO 3 FIBERFIB

Belako 19:10-19:50
Hudson Taylor 20:00-20:40
Public Enemy 20:50-21:35
FFS 22:15-23:15
The Cribs 00:45-01:45
MØ 02:25-03:10
A-Trak 04:00-06:00

RED BULL FIB CLUB

Little Jesus 19:30-20:10
The Riptide Movement 20:25-21:10
Celica XX 21:30-22:10
Crocodiles 22:35-23:15
Joe Crepúsculo 01:00-02:00
Novedades Carminha 02:45-03:35
Jonathan Toubin 04:15-05:30
Aldo Linares 05:30-06:45

SOUTH BEACH

Ischion 20:30-22:00
Tiago Darty 22:00-23:15
BDJ 00:45-02:15
Elojet 02:15-03:45
South Beach 03:45-05:15

J&B JUKEBOX

Zhanna & David Molina 20:00-21:00
The Cribs (Dj Set) 21:00-22:00
Zhanna & David Molina 22:00-23:15
Curtis Harding (Dj Set) 00:45-01:45
Zhanna & David Molina 01:45-03:00

TRENCHTOWN KINGSTON21

Glenn Brown 12:00-14:00
The Terrible Twins 14:00-16:00
Aunty Shimmy 16:20-17:00
Outlaw Sound 17:00-19:00
Ras Tinny 19:00-21:00
Bass Mason 21:00-23:00
Twerking Competition 23:00-00:00
Jigzsaw 00:00-01:00
Silent Cinema 01:00-03:00
Outlaw Sound 03:00-05:00
Silent Soundclash 05:00-07:00

TRENCHTOWN TREASURE ISLANDS

Carlos Irie 18:00-20:00
Reggie Richie 20:00-22:00
Growing Culture Selectors 22:05-00:00
Worries Outernation V One World Soul 00:00-06:00

Stage Times by Day

Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday

Festival Internacional de Benicàssim

Saturday Benicassim Stage Times 18th July 2015

Saturday @ the Festival Internacional de Benicàssim 2015 see’s Brit Pop founder Blur headlining

Stage Times by Day

Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday

Saturday 18th July

LAS PALMAS

Beach Beach 19:30-20:00
Reverend & The Makers 20:20-21:20
Kaiser Chiefs 21:35-22:35
Los Planetas 23:15-00:30
Blur 01:00-02:30
Timo Maas 03:00-04:10

RADIO 3 FIBERFIB

Papaya 19:20-19:50
La M.O.D.A. 20:10-20:55
Hinds 21:10-21:55
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls 22:20-23:20
Mark Ronson 00:00-01:00
Tiga 01:40-03:40
The Zombie Kids 03:55-04:45
Edu Imbernon 04:45-06:30

RED BULL FIB CLUB

Opatov 19:05-19:35
Siesta! 19:50-20:30
Loyle Carner 20:45-21:30
Curtis Harding 21:50-22:30
Darwin Deez 23:05-00:05
The Death of Pop 00:20-01:00
Orlando 02:00-04:15
Sunta Templeton 04:15-06:15

SOUTH BEACH

Frank Hurman 20:30-22:00
Belloteri y Gerulaitis 22:00-23:30
Dj Axel Moon 23:30-01:00
Brizboy 02:30-04:00
Waweekends 04:00-05:30

J&B JUKEBOX

Zhanna & David Molina 20:00-21:00
Charanga J&B 21:00-21:55
Reverend & The Makers (Dj Set) 22:00-23:00
Zhanna & David Molina 23:00-02:00
Los Planetas Dj Set (Florent y Banin) 02:00-03:00
Zhanna & David Molina 03:00-05:00

TRENCHTOWN KINGSTON21

Glenn Brown 12:00-14:00
Rubadub 14:00-16:00
Slick Normal 16:20-17:00
Outlaw Sound 17:00-19:00
Jigzsaw 19:00-21:00
Tivio 21:00-23:00
Twerking Competition 23:00-00:00
Jigzsaw 00:00-01:00
Silent Cinema 01:00-03:00
Outlaw Sound 03:00-05:00
Silent Soundclash 05:05-07:10

TRENCHTOWN TREASURE BEACH

Will Softly 18:00-20:00
Chonkie 20:00-22:00
Growing Culture 22:00-00:00
One World Soul 00:00-02:00
Johnny Pluse 02:00-03:00
Slick Normal 03:00-04:00
Bass Nation 04:00-06:00

Stage Times by Day

Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday

Friday Benicassim Stage Times Friday 17th July 2015

Day 2 of the Benicassim Festival, Has the Essex Dance legends The Prodigy also on the bill Oasis mega star Noel Gallagher with his High flying birds

Stage Times by Day

Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday

Friday 17th July 2015

LAS PALMAS

Nunatak 19:15-19:55
Moodoïd 20:15-21:15
Jamie T 21:45-22:30
Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds 23:30-00:40
The Prodigy 01:10-02:30
Brodinski 03:00-04:00

RADIO 3 FIBERFIB

Holögrama 19:30-20:00
Hamsandwich 20:20-21:05
La Bien Querida 21:20-22:05
Palma Violets 22:30-23:15
Godspeed You! Back Emperor 00:05-01:50
Monki 02:20-04:20
Evan Baggs 04:35-06:35

RED BULL FIB CLUB

Elsa de Alfonso y Los Prestigio 19:45-20:30
Public Access T.V. 21:00-21:40
Nudozurdo 22:30-23:10
Vessels 00:15-01:00
Polock 01:45-02:45
Diego RJ 03:00-04:45
Ley DJ 04:45-06:45

SOUTH BEACH

Miss_Tra 20:30-22:00
Pablo Radiola 22:00-23:30
DjCop 23:30-01:00
Huskies Djs 02:30-04:00
Carlos Bru 04:00-05:30

J&B JUKEBOX

Zhanna & David Molina 20:00-22:30
La Bien Querida (Dj Set) 22:30-23:30
Zhanna & David Molina 23:30-02:00
Vessels (Dj Set) 02:00-03:00
Zhanna & David Molina 03:00-06:00

TRENCHTOWN KINGSTON12

Glenn Brown 12:00-14:00
Aunty Shimmy 14:00-16:00
Will Softly 16:20-16:55
Outlaw Sound 17:00-19:00
Ras Tinny 19:00-21:00
Carlos Irie 21:00-23:00
Twerking Competition 23:00-00:00
Jigzsaw 00:00-01:00
Silent Cinema 01:00-03:00
Outlaw Sound 03:00-04:55
Silent Soundclash 04:55-07:00

TRENCHTOWN TREASURE BEACH

Slick Normal 18:00-20:00
Aunty Shimmy 20:00-22:00
Growling Culture 22:00-00:00
Will Softly & Ro 00:00-02:00
Reggie Richie 02:00-03:00
Worries Outernation 03:00-06:00

Stage Times by Day

Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday
Festival Internacional de Benicàssim

Thursday Benicassim On Stage Times 16th July 2015

The First Day of Benicassim 2015 sees Glastonbury headliner Florence and the machine headline the Las Palmas Main Stage.

Stage Times by Day

Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday

Thursday 16th July

LAS PALMAS

Trajano! 19:15-19:45
Swim Deep 20:00-20:45
L.A. 21:00-21:45
Clean Bandit 22:05-22:50
Crystal Fighters 23:20-00:20
Florence + The Machine 01:00-02:30
Elyella Dj´s 03:00-04:30

RED BULL FIB CLUB

Mox Nox 19:35-20:05
The Last Dandies 20:30-21:15
Ocellot 21:30-22:15
DMA´s 22:50-23:35
Luis Le Nuit 00:15-02:15
Miqui Brighside 02:30-04:30

SOUTH BEACH

Catmer 20:30-22:00
Dj Hiperespacio 22:00-23:30
Dj Axel Moon 23:30-01:00
Saltim Bang Kids 03:00-04:30

J&B JUKEBOX

Zhanna & David Molina 20:00-22:00
Dwim Deep (Dj Set) 22:00-23:00
Zhanna & David Molina 23:00-01:30
L.A. (Dj Set) 01:30-02:30
Alex Tran 02:45-03:45

TRENCHTOWN KINGSTON

Shazbot 12:00-14:00
Bass Mason & Bevin Ri. 14:00-16:00
Carlos Irie 16:25-17:00
Outlaw Sound 17:00-19:00
Iarla Iarla 19:00-21:00
Tivo 21:00-23:00
Twerking Competition 23:00-00:00
Jigzsaw 00:00-01:00
Silent Cinema 01:00-03:00
Outlaw Sound 03:00-05:00
Silent Soundclash 05:00-07:00

TRENCHTOWN TREASURE BEACH

Will Aoftly 18:00-20:00
Slick Normal 20:00-22:00
Growling Culture 22:00-00:00
One World Soul 00:00-02:00
Rubadub 02:00-04:00
Irie Ireland 04:00-06:00

Stage Times by Day

Thursday / Friday / Saturday / Sunday

Arctic Monkeys The Strokes Primal Scream for Benicassim 2011 Line up

Today Benicassim Organisers have announced the first few acts for Fib 2011. Benicassim 2011 will play host to The Strokes, Arctic Monkeys and Primal Scream, when Spain’s Number One Festival Benicàssim 2011 returns on the Weekend of July 14th to 17th 2011.
These first few acts named on the Benicassim Line Up for 2011 have really whet the appetite and are fantastic start.
The Strokes burst on to the indie music with their fabulous debit album “is this it” in 2001 and the US rockers are now onto their 4th Studio Album which is due out in 2011 and are making a long awaited return to the live scene.
Primal Scream are coming back to Benicassim are expected to play a best of set. The Arctic Monkeys return to the live scene and to Benicassim where they last played in 2007.

Tickets for Benicassim are on sale now

Benicassim Stage Times 2010

Organisers of the Benicassim Festival have announced the On Stage Times for Benicassim Festival ( Fib Heineken ) . Kasabian will grace the main stage on the Thursday at 1am. Highlights on Friday 16th July 2010 include Vampire Weekend at 1am, and form 3am Hacienda Dj’s will make the party go on till dawn.
On Saturday, The Specials play some Ska classics at 9:30 with the essex dance gods The Prodigy going on stage at 1am. The Klaxxons play at 3am and Ian Brown at 11:30. Sunday must sees include Dizzee Rascal who will be enjoying a holiday, and disco, at 21:30, the last night is stand out night for me with Lily Allen on at 23:00, the lovely Ellie Goulding on at 21:40. One of my 80s faves Echo and the Bunnymen play at midnight, the the worlds greatest ever animated band the Gorillaz perform at 1am and at 3am Leftfield. What a End to an amazing festival line up.
So what do you think to the timings who are you going to be watching

Download This Band Clash Avoider

Click on the image to get it full size, Thanks to Brian Hargadon who posted it on our Benicassim Facebook Page

THURSDAY 15th July 2010

18:00 Puggy Escenario Fiberfib.com

18:30 Chin Yi Eastpak FIB Club

19:00The Paris Riots Escenario Verde

19:30 Cohete Escenario Fiberfib.com

20:00 Jack L Eastpak FIB Club

20:00 Southern Arts Society Escenario Verde

21:00 El Hijo Escenario Fiberfib.com

21:30 Charlotte Gainsbourg Escenario Verde

22:00 Brendan Benson Eastpak FIB Club

22:45 Love of Lesbian Escenario Fiberfib.com

23:00 Ray Davies Escenario Verde

23:45 Dirty Projectors Eastpak FIB Club

00:30 The Temper Trap Escenario Fiberfib.com

01:00 Kasabian Escenario Verde

01:30 Scratch Perverts Eastpak FIB Club

02:30 Magnetic Man Escenario Fiberfib.com

03:00 Phil Kieran Eastpak FIB Club

03:00 Broken Bells Escenario Verde

03:45 Skream Escenario Fiberfib.com

05:00 Joris Voorn Eastpak FIB Club

05:45 Benga Escenario Fiberfib.com

FRIDAY 16 July 2010

18:00 Delorentos Escenario Fiberfib.com

18:30 Cola Jet Set Eastpak FIB Club

19:00 Fionn Regan Escenario Verde

19:15 Alondra Bentley Escenario Fiberfib.com

20:00 jj Eastpak FIB Club

20:00 Triángulo de amor bizarro Escenario Verde

20:45 Sr. Chinarro Escenario Fiberfib.com

21:30 Julian Casablancas Escenario Verde

21:45 Ilegales Eastpak FIB Club

22:45 Mumford & Sons Escenario Fiberfib.com

23:00 Hot Chip Escenario Verde

23:45 Yacht & The Straight Gaze Eastpak FIB Club

00:15 Goldfrapp Escenario Fiberfib.com

01:00 Vampire Weekend Escenario Verde

01:45 Peter Hook performing Unknown Pleasures Eastpak FIB Club

02:15 Calvin Harris Escenario Fiberfib.com

03:00 The Haçienda Night featuring Graeme Park, DJ Pierre and Justin Robertson Eastpak FIB Club

03:00 Dj Shadow Escenario Verde

03:30 Boys Noize Escenario Fiberfib.com

05:15 Timo Maas Escenario Fiberfib.com


SATURDAY 17TH JULY 2010

18:00 The Ruskins Escenario Fiberfib.com

18:30 Ryan Sheridan Eastpak FIB Club

19:00 Gentle Music Men Escenario Verde

19:15 Cuchillo Escenario Fiberfib.com

19:45 Aaron Wright and The Aprils Eastpak FIB Club

20:00 Ash Escenario Verde

20:45 The Cribs Escenario Fiberfib.com

21:00 Jonston Eastpak FIB Club

21:30 The Specials Escenario Verde

22:30 The Sunday Drivers Escenario Fiberfib.com

23:00 The Clientele Eastpak FIB Club

23:15 Ian Brown Escenario Verde

00:15 PiL Escenario Fiberfib.com

00:30 Bigott Eastpak FIB Club

01:00 The Prodigy Escenario Verde

02:15 Four Tet (live) Eastpak FIB Club

02:30 Cut Copy Escenario Fiberfib.com

03:00 Klaxons Escenario Verde

03:30 Daedelus Eastpak FIB Club

03:45The Japanese Popstars Escenario Fiberfib.com

04:30 Motor Eastpak FIB Club

05:45 Alex Under Escenario Fiberfib.com

SUNDAY 18 JULY 2010

18:00 I Blame Coco Escenario Fiberfib.com

18:30 Marcus Doo & The Secret Family Eastpak FIB Club

19:00 Standstill Escenario Verde

19:15 Efterklang Escenario Fiberfib.com

20:00 Parade Eastpak FIB Club

20:00 The Courteeners Escenario Verde

21:00 Two Door Cinema Club Escenario Fiberfib.com

21:30 Dizzee Rascal Escenario Verde

21:45 Ellie Goulding Eastpak FIB Club

22:30 Foals Escenario Fiberfib.com

23:00 Lily Allen Escenario Verde

23:45 The Pinker Tones Eastpak FIB Club

00:00 Echo & The Bunnymen Escenario Fiberfib.com

01:00 Gorillaz Escenario Verde

01:45 Lindstrøm & Christabelle Eastpak FIB Club

02:10 Midnight Juggernauts Escenario Fiberfib.com

03:00 Yuksek Eastpak FIB Club

03:00 Leftfield Escenario Verde

03:25 Prins Thomas Escenario Fiberfib.com

04:45 Kidd Ross Eastpak FIB Club

05:30 Jack Beats Eastpak FIB Club

05:35 Funkagenda Escenario Fiberfib.com

Line Up source is fiberfib.com

Benicassim Festival line up 2010

The first confirmed bands for Benicassim 2010 have been confirmed by FIB organisers, and its going to be a belter! The Prodigy , Dizzee Rascal , Ian Brown , Kasabian, The Specials, and PiL are all to play the spanish festival on the weekend of 15th -18th July 2010.


Benicassim 2010 Line Up So Far

Thursday 15th June 2010

+ Benga , Brendan Benson , Broken Bells , Charlotte Gainsbourg , Chin Yi , Cohete , Dirty Projectors , El Hijo , Jack L , Joris Voorn , Kasabian , Love of Lesbian , Magnetic Man , The Paris Riots , Phil Kieran , Puggy , Ray Davies , Scratch Perverts , Skream , Southern Arts Society , The Temper Trap

Friday 16th June 2010

+ Alondra Bentley , Boys Noize , Calvin Harris , Cola Jet Set , Delorentos , Fionn Regan , Goldfrapp , The Haçienda Night featuring Graeme Park, DJ Pierre and Justin Robertson , Hot Chip , Ilegales , jj , Julian Casablancas , Mumford & Sons , Peter Hook performing Unknown Pleasures , Dj Shadow , Sr. Chinarro , Timo Maas , Triángulo de amor bizarro , Vampire Weekend , Yacht & The Straight Gaze

Saturday 17th June 2010

+ Alex Under , Ash , Bigott , The Clientele , The Cribs , Cuchillo , Cut Copy , Daedelus , Four Tet (live) , Gentle Music Men , Ian Brown , The Japanese Popstars , Jonston , Klaxons , Motor , PiL , The Prodigy , The Ruskins , The Specials , The Sunday Drivers +

Sunday 18th June 2010

+ The Courteeners , Dizzee Rascal , Echo & The Bunnymen , Efterklang , Ellie Goulding , Foals , Funkagenda , Gorillaz , I Blame Coco , Jack Beats , Leftfield , Lily Allen , Lindstrøm & Christabelle , Marcus Doo & The Secret Family , Midnight Juggernauts , Parade , The Pinker Tones , Prins Thomas , Standstill , Two Door Cinema Club , Yuksek

Tickets are on sale now from Lastminute.com.
Buy Benicassim Festival Tickets

What do you think of the Benicassim line up?

Fiber Fib 2010 FIB Heineken 2010 XVI Festival Internacional de Benicàssim FIB Heineken fiberfib.com

Lily Allen added to Benicassim Line Up

Lily Allen has been added to the Benicassim 2010 line up along with Ray Davies and the The Japanese Popstars. Benicassim Festival takes place on the weekend of 15 July to 18th July 2010. The headliners are Kasabian, and The Prodigy.
Other recent additions to the spanish festival also known as FIB Heineken, include Peter Hook performing ‘Unknown Pleasures’. there will also be homage to the legendary Manchester club Hacienda with a Haçienda Night with DJ Perfomances from Graeme Park, DJ Pierre, and Justin Robertson.
Other dance acts added include Timo Maas, Prins Thomas, Joris Voorn, and Jack L.

Tickets are still available from Lastminute.com, see below

DJ Shadow Goldfrapp for Benicassim 2010

Benicassim Festival organisers have added more acts to the Fib 2010 line up. Dance acts including Julian Casablancas, DJ Shadow and Goldfrapp. More electronic acts added including Boys Noize, Midnight Juggernauts, Lindstrøm & Christabelle, Daedelus and Phil Kleran. New breakthrough acts added include Fionn Reagan, jj and Delorentos; and the Spanish contribution, The Sunday Drivers and Alondra Bentley,

Benicassim 2010 takes place over the weekend of 15th -18th July 2010.



Latest Benicassim Line Up Poster

Fib Heineken 2010