Benicassim Stage Times 2010

Organisers of the Benicassim Festival have announced the On Stage Times for Benicassim Festival ( Fib Heineken ) . Kasabian will grace the main stage on the Thursday at 1am. Highlights on Friday 16th July 2010 include Vampire Weekend at 1am, and form 3am Hacienda Dj’s will make the party go on till dawn.
On Saturday, The Specials play some Ska classics at 9:30 with the essex dance gods The Prodigy going on stage at 1am. The Klaxxons play at 3am and Ian Brown at 11:30. Sunday must sees include Dizzee Rascal who will be enjoying a holiday, and disco, at 21:30, the last night is stand out night for me with Lily Allen on at 23:00, the lovely Ellie Goulding on at 21:40. One of my 80s faves Echo and the Bunnymen play at midnight, the the worlds greatest ever animated band the Gorillaz perform at 1am and at 3am Leftfield. What a End to an amazing festival line up.
So what do you think to the timings who are you going to be watching

Download This Band Clash Avoider

Click on the image to get it full size, Thanks to Brian Hargadon who posted it on our Benicassim Facebook Page

THURSDAY 15th July 2010

18:00 Puggy Escenario Fiberfib.com

18:30 Chin Yi Eastpak FIB Club

19:00The Paris Riots Escenario Verde

19:30 Cohete Escenario Fiberfib.com

20:00 Jack L Eastpak FIB Club

20:00 Southern Arts Society Escenario Verde

21:00 El Hijo Escenario Fiberfib.com

21:30 Charlotte Gainsbourg Escenario Verde

22:00 Brendan Benson Eastpak FIB Club

22:45 Love of Lesbian Escenario Fiberfib.com

23:00 Ray Davies Escenario Verde

23:45 Dirty Projectors Eastpak FIB Club

00:30 The Temper Trap Escenario Fiberfib.com

01:00 Kasabian Escenario Verde

01:30 Scratch Perverts Eastpak FIB Club

02:30 Magnetic Man Escenario Fiberfib.com

03:00 Phil Kieran Eastpak FIB Club

03:00 Broken Bells Escenario Verde

03:45 Skream Escenario Fiberfib.com

05:00 Joris Voorn Eastpak FIB Club

05:45 Benga Escenario Fiberfib.com

FRIDAY 16 July 2010

18:00 Delorentos Escenario Fiberfib.com

18:30 Cola Jet Set Eastpak FIB Club

19:00 Fionn Regan Escenario Verde

19:15 Alondra Bentley Escenario Fiberfib.com

20:00 jj Eastpak FIB Club

20:00 Triángulo de amor bizarro Escenario Verde

20:45 Sr. Chinarro Escenario Fiberfib.com

21:30 Julian Casablancas Escenario Verde

21:45 Ilegales Eastpak FIB Club

22:45 Mumford & Sons Escenario Fiberfib.com

23:00 Hot Chip Escenario Verde

23:45 Yacht & The Straight Gaze Eastpak FIB Club

00:15 Goldfrapp Escenario Fiberfib.com

01:00 Vampire Weekend Escenario Verde

01:45 Peter Hook performing Unknown Pleasures Eastpak FIB Club

02:15 Calvin Harris Escenario Fiberfib.com

03:00 The Haçienda Night featuring Graeme Park, DJ Pierre and Justin Robertson Eastpak FIB Club

03:00 Dj Shadow Escenario Verde

03:30 Boys Noize Escenario Fiberfib.com

05:15 Timo Maas Escenario Fiberfib.com


SATURDAY 17TH JULY 2010

18:00 The Ruskins Escenario Fiberfib.com

18:30 Ryan Sheridan Eastpak FIB Club

19:00 Gentle Music Men Escenario Verde

19:15 Cuchillo Escenario Fiberfib.com

19:45 Aaron Wright and The Aprils Eastpak FIB Club

20:00 Ash Escenario Verde

20:45 The Cribs Escenario Fiberfib.com

21:00 Jonston Eastpak FIB Club

21:30 The Specials Escenario Verde

22:30 The Sunday Drivers Escenario Fiberfib.com

23:00 The Clientele Eastpak FIB Club

23:15 Ian Brown Escenario Verde

00:15 PiL Escenario Fiberfib.com

00:30 Bigott Eastpak FIB Club

01:00 The Prodigy Escenario Verde

02:15 Four Tet (live) Eastpak FIB Club

02:30 Cut Copy Escenario Fiberfib.com

03:00 Klaxons Escenario Verde

03:30 Daedelus Eastpak FIB Club

03:45The Japanese Popstars Escenario Fiberfib.com

04:30 Motor Eastpak FIB Club

05:45 Alex Under Escenario Fiberfib.com

SUNDAY 18 JULY 2010

18:00 I Blame Coco Escenario Fiberfib.com

18:30 Marcus Doo & The Secret Family Eastpak FIB Club

19:00 Standstill Escenario Verde

19:15 Efterklang Escenario Fiberfib.com

20:00 Parade Eastpak FIB Club

20:00 The Courteeners Escenario Verde

21:00 Two Door Cinema Club Escenario Fiberfib.com

21:30 Dizzee Rascal Escenario Verde

21:45 Ellie Goulding Eastpak FIB Club

22:30 Foals Escenario Fiberfib.com

23:00 Lily Allen Escenario Verde

23:45 The Pinker Tones Eastpak FIB Club

00:00 Echo & The Bunnymen Escenario Fiberfib.com

01:00 Gorillaz Escenario Verde

01:45 Lindstrøm & Christabelle Eastpak FIB Club

02:10 Midnight Juggernauts Escenario Fiberfib.com

03:00 Yuksek Eastpak FIB Club

03:00 Leftfield Escenario Verde

03:25 Prins Thomas Escenario Fiberfib.com

04:45 Kidd Ross Eastpak FIB Club

05:30 Jack Beats Eastpak FIB Club

05:35 Funkagenda Escenario Fiberfib.com

Line Up source is fiberfib.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *